Patch Cords

We supply fibre optic patch cords and pigtails with industry standard connectors and with UPC and APC polishing.

We carry a large inventory of popular patch cords in numerous lengths. We also supply patch cords and pigtails with custom lengths and connectors. We have a small selection of our patch cords available on our eBay Store. If you cannot find the product you are looking for or require a large order, please contact us and we will be pleased to help you. Our warehouse inventory is extensive and allows us to provide products in a short time frame.

We also supply custom made cable assemblies including ribbon and fan out patch cord and pigtail assemblies.

Features & Specifications

All of our patch cords and pigtails are supplied with Corning fibres. Our patch cords are manufactured in an ISO 9001 environment and all products meet Telcordia GR 326 CORE standard. Each patch cord is tested and supplied with a traceable test report.

For Patch Cords

SC                      • MU                      • MTP                    • Bare Fibre

LC                      • MTRJ                   • D4

FC                      • E2000                 • DIN

ST                      • MPO                    • SMA

Single Mode 9/125 μm
Multimode 50/125 μm
Multimode 62.5/125 μm
OM3

Fibre Quantity          Cable Diameter          Jacket Material

Simplex                     0.9mm                        PVC

Duplex                       2.0mm                        LSZH

                                      • 3.0mm